Calendar

Subscribe to RSS Feed

All Events Preschool Religious School & Hebrew High School Youth Groups Families Adult Enrichment

<< >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

March 2019

Mar 2

Aliyah Bass B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Mar 2

ECEC Family Service

Category: Preschool

Saturday 10:00 AM


Mar 2

Prayer 101

Saturday 11:00 AM


Mar 2

Minha

Saturday 5:40 PM


Mar 3

Sisterhood Authors Brunch

Sunday 9:00 AM


Mar 3

Bet Time Travel program

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM


Mar 3

Young Members Group Family Fun Night

Category: Families

Sunday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM


Mar 4

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Mar 4

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Mar 4

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 5

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Mar 5

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Mar 6

Breakfast & PJs

Category: Families

Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Mar 6

Book Club

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Mar 6

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Mar 7

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 7

Men's Club Jews, Brews & Views

Thursday 8:00 PM


Mar 8

Simhat Shabbat Service

Friday 6:15 PM


Mar 8

Oneg Shabbat, grades 2-6

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Friday 6:15 PM


Mar 9

Ava Hammel B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Mar 9

Minha

Saturday 5:45 PM


Mar 9

Oneg Shabbat, grades 2-6

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 6:15 PM


Mar 11

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Mar 11

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Mar 11

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 12

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM


Mar 13

Judaism Today & Tomorrow

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM


Mar 13

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Mar 13

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Mar 14

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 16

Shayna Oppen B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Mar 16

Shir HaLev Service

Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Mar 16

Minha

Saturday 6:55 PM


Mar 17

Hazak concert

Sunday 2:00 PM


Mar 17

Shoreshim/Haverim Games Day

Category: Youth Groups

Sunday 2:30 PM


Mar 17

HaMakom at Bury the Hatchet

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM


Mar 18

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Mar 18

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Mar 18

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 19

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM


Mar 19

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Mar 19

Social Action 'Cook for a Friend'

Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Mar 19

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Mar 20

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Mar 20

Purim - Family Megillah Reading

Category: Families

Wednesday 5:00 PM


Mar 20

Shushan Sports Bar Purim Seudah - Purim Meal

Category: Families

Wednesday 6:00 PM


Mar 20

Congregational Full Megillah Reading & After Party

Wednesday 7:00 PM


Mar 21

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 23

Jordan Kramer B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Mar 23

Tot Shabbat

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Mar 23

Minha

Saturday 7:00 PM


Mar 24

Purim Carnival

Category: Families

Sunday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 25

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Mar 25

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 27

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Mar 27

TBS Board Meeting

Wednesday 7:15 PM


Mar 29

YMG Family Shabbat Dinner & Celebration

Category: Families

Friday 6:00 PM


Mar 30

Max Perlow B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Mar 30

So-Shul Networking

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 10:30 AM


Mar 30

Minha

Saturday 7:10 PM


Mar 31

Gimmel Siddur program

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM


Mar 31

B'Emtza Goes to the Movies

Sunday 7:30 PM