Calendar

Subscribe to RSS Feed

All Events Preschool Religious School & Hebrew High School Youth Groups Families Adult Enrichment

<< >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 

April 2019

Apr 1

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Apr 1

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Apr 1

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Apr 2

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM


Apr 2

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Apr 3

Breakfast & PJs

Category: Families

Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Apr 3

Book Club

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Apr 3

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Apr 4

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 4

Hazak program

Thursday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Apr 4

Sisterhood Talmud & Tiaras

Thursday 7:00 PM


Apr 5

Bet Shabbat

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Friday 6:00 PM


Apr 6

Asher Boiskin B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 6

Prayer 101

Saturday 10:30 AM


Apr 6

Family Service, grades 2-6

Category: Families

Saturday 10:30 AM


Apr 6

Minha

Saturday 7:15 PM


Apr 7

YMG Sunday Funday in the Ark

Category: Families

Sunday 9:00 AM


Apr 7

Aleph Epic Adventure

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM


Apr 7

Men's Club Guys Night Out & Seder Summit

Sunday 6:00 PM


Apr 8

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Apr 8

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Apr 8

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Apr 9

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Apr 9

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Apr 10

Judaism Today & Tomorrow

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM


Apr 10

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Apr 10

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Apr 11

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 12

Simhat Shabbat Service

Friday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM


Apr 13

Justin Schwartz B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 13

Shir HaLev Service

Saturday 10:30 AM


Apr 13

Project Yahad Service

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 13

Minha

Saturday 7:25 PM


Apr 14

Hay Unseder

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM


Apr 14

HaMakom at The Big Event for bowling, arcade games and fun!

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM


Apr 15

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Apr 15

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Apr 15

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Apr 16

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Apr 16

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Apr 17

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Apr 17

TBS Board Meeting

Wednesday 7:15 PM


Apr 18

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 19

Siyum for First Born -- Erev Passover, no evening services

Friday 7:00 AM


Apr 19

First Seder - TBS office closes at 1 pm

Friday 1:00 PM


Apr 20

1st Day of Passover -- Minha following Kiddush, no late services

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 21

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday


Apr 21

2nd Day of Passover

Sunday 9:30 AM


Apr 21

Minha Ma'ariv

Sunday 7:50 PM


Apr 23

No High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Tuesday


Apr 24

No Religious School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Apr 24

TBS and JCRC welcome Gilead Sher presenting Israel Election Analysis

Wednesday 7:00 PM

Click here for details.


Apr 25

Minha Ma'ariv

Thursday 6:15 PM


Apr 26

7th Day of Passover - TBS office closed

Friday


Apr 26

7th Day of Passover services

Friday 9:30 AM


Apr 26

Minha Ma'ariv

Friday 6:15 PM


Apr 27

8th Day of Passover with Yizkor

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 27

Minha

Saturday 7:40 PM


Apr 28

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday


Apr 29

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM


Apr 29

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Apr 30

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Apr 30

Social Action 'Cook for a Friend'

Tuesday 6:30 PM


Apr 30

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM