Calendar

Subscribe to RSS Feed

All Events Preschool Religious School & Hebrew High School Youth Groups Families Adult Enrichment

<< >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 

November 2017

Nov 1

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 1

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Nov 1

Bimah Protocol

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Nov 2

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 2

Men's Club Jews, Brews & Views

Thursday 8:00 PM


Nov 3

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 3

Gan & Aleph Shabbat Dinner

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Friday 6:00 PM


Nov 3

Carlebach Service

Friday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM


Nov 4

Hannah Sietz B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Nov 4

K-2 Family Service

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Nov 4

Project Yahad Service

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Nov 4

Minha

Saturday 5:35 PM


Nov 5

Men's Club Healthcare Symposium

Sunday 9:15 AM


Nov 6

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Nov 7

No High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Tuesday


Nov 8

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Nov 8

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 8

Judaism Today & Tomorrow (offsite)

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM


Nov 8

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Nov 9

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 10

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 12:25 PM


Nov 11

Brianna Swartz B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Nov 11

Tot Shabbat

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Nov 11

Minha

Saturday 4:30 PM


Nov 12

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday


Nov 13

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 13

Cookin' Kiddush

Monday 6:30 PM


Nov 13

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Nov 14

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Nov 14

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Nov 14

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Nov 15

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 15

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Nov 15

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Nov 15

TBS Bioethics Initiative with Rabbi Danny Nevins

Wednesday 7:00 PM


Nov 16

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 16

Hazak program

Thursday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Nov 16

TBS Board Meeting

Thursday 7:15 PM


Nov 17

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 17

Ramah Shabbat

Category: Families

Friday 6:15 PM


Nov 18

Sara Rozengarten B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Nov 18

Family Service with Ramah Shabbat

Category: Families

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Nov 18

Alyssa London B/M

Saturday 4:00 PM


Nov 18

Minha

Saturday 4:20 PM


Nov 18

Men's Club & Young Members Group Adult Night Out

Saturday 7:00 PM


Nov 19

Haverim Pool Party

Category: Youth Groups

Sunday


Nov 19

Sisterhood Torah Fund Brunch with Rabbi Bryan & Becca Wexler

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Nov 19

YMG Sunday Funday

Category: Families

Sunday 9:15 AM


Nov 20

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Nov 21

No High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Tuesday


Nov 22

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Nov 22

TBS office closes

Wednesday 3:00 PM


Nov 23

Thanksgiving - TBS office closed

Thursday 11/23/2017 - 11/24/2017


Nov 25

Minha

Saturday 4:20 PM


Nov 26

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday


Nov 27

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:25 PM


Nov 27

Tefillin Workshop

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 8:00 PM


Nov 28

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Nov 28

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Nov 28

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Nov 29

Breakfast & PJs

Category: Families

Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM


Nov 29

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 29

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Nov 29

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Nov 29

Rabbi Steven Lindemann Lifelong Learning Series

Wednesday 7:00 PM
The Jewish Theological Seminary's Gerson D. Cohen Memorial Lecture
Can the Tribes of Modern Israel Dwell Together?
Discussion with Rabbi Peltz followed by Livestream of the Lecture


Nov 29

How to Be a Gabbai Workshop

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 8:00 PM


Nov 30

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Nov 30

Sisterhood & Young Members Group Sip & Shop

Thursday 6:30 PM