Calendar

Subscribe to RSS Feed

All Events Preschool Religious School & Hebrew High School Youth Groups Families Adult Enrichment

<< >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

March 2018

Mar 1

Purim - Cong. Service & Megillah Reading

Thursday 6:30 AM


Mar 1

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 3

Livia Barkow B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Mar 3

So-Shul Networking, 5-7 grade

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Mar 3

Learners' Minyan

Category: Adult Enrichment

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Mar 3

Project Yahad Service

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Mar 3

Minha

Saturday 5:40 PM


Mar 4

Purim Carnival

Category: Families

Sunday 10:00 AM


Mar 5

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 5

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Mar 5

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 6

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Mar 7

Book Club

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Mar 7

Bimah Protocol

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 8

Israeli Journalist David Horovitz

Thursday 7:00 PM
Israel & the United States respond to a volatile Middle East


Mar 10

Eli Barnett B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Mar 10

Family Service

Category: Families

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Mar 10

Luke Ravitz B/M

Saturday 5:30 PM


Mar 10

Minha

Saturday 5:45 PM


Mar 11

Bet Time Travel Program

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:15 AM


Mar 12

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 12

Cookin' Kiddush

Monday 6:30 PM


Mar 12

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Mar 12

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 13

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Mar 13

Social Action 'Cook for a Friend'

Tuesday 6:30 PM


Mar 14

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Mar 14

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Mar 15

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 15

Hazak program with Rabbi Matthew Berkowitz

Thursday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Mar 16

Gimmel Shabbat Dinner

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Friday 6:00 PM


Mar 16

Carlebach Service followed by dinner and discussion

Friday 6:15 PM
Artist in Residence Weekend
Rabbi Matthew Berkowitz will discuss 'From Samuel the Prophet to Herzl the Visionary: The Roots of Modern Zionism'


Mar 17

Shabbat Services w/Artist in Residence Rabbi Matthew Berkowitz

Saturday 9:30 AM
Parashat Vayikra: From Sacrifice to Seder, Understanding a Rabbinic Revolution


Mar 17

EBJ ECEC Service

Category: Preschool

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Mar 17

Lilah Greenberg B/M

Saturday 6:30 PM


Mar 17

Minha

Saturday 6:55 PM


Mar 18

Aleph Epic Adventure Program

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Mar 18

Passover University

Sunday 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
9 am - Elective Session: Imaging and Imagining the Four Children

10 am - Keynote Address: Creative Ideas to Enrich Your Family Seder

11:30 am - Project Yahad, Program for individuals with special needs and their families


Mar 18

YMG Sunday Funday

Category: Families

Sunday 9:15 AM - 10:45 AM


Mar 18

Men's Club Guys Night Out and Seder Summit

Sunday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM


Mar 19

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Mar 19

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 20

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Mar 20

Israel @ 70 - On the Map

Tuesday 7:00 PM


Mar 21

Breakfast & PJs

Category: Families

Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM


Mar 21

Judaism Today & Tomorrow (offsite)

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM


Mar 21

TBS Board Meeting

Wednesday 7:15 PM


Mar 22

Sisterhood Talmud & Tiaras

Thursday 7:00 PM


Mar 22

Rabbi Lindemann Lifelong Learning Series

Thursday 7:30 PM
Working with Justice - Rabbi Bryan Wexler


Mar 23

Family Service

Category: Families

Friday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM


Mar 24

Charlotte Osborne B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Mar 24

So-Shul Networking, 5-7 grade

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Mar 24

Tot Shabbat

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Mar 24

Minha

Saturday 7:00 PM


Mar 25

Hay Unseder Program

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Mar 25

Haverim March Mitzvah Event at Lions Gate

Category: Youth Groups

Sunday 3:15 PM - 4:25 PM


Mar 26

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Mar 26

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Mar 27

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Mar 28

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Mar 29

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Mar 30

Passover - Siyyum for First Born

Friday 7:00 AM


Mar 30

Erev Passover - TBS office closes

Friday 1:00 PM


Mar 31

Passover - 1st Day, Minha following Kiddush

Saturday 9:30 AM