Calendar

Subscribe to RSS Feed

All Events Preschool Religious School & Hebrew High School Youth Groups Families Adult Enrichment

<< >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 

April 2017

Apr 1

Sam Friedman B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 1

Family Service

Category: Families

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 1

So-Shul Networking

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 1

Minha

Saturday 7:10 PM


Apr 2

Passover University

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM


Apr 2

Hay, 5th grade, UnSeder Family Program

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Apr 2

Men's Club Suds & Seder

Sunday 6:30 PM


Apr 3

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 3

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Apr 3

Community Beit Midrash at Kellman Brown Academy

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM


Apr 4

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 4

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Apr 5

EBJ ECEC Pre-Passover Event

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 9:00 AM


Apr 5

Living Jewish Law Today (offsite)

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM


Apr 5

Book Club

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Apr 5

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Apr 6

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 6

Sisterhood program w/Gilah Lewis Sietz

Thursday 7:30 PM


Apr 7

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 7

YMG Pre-Passover Shabbat Dinner

Category: Families

Friday 6:00 PM


Apr 7

Carlebach Services

Friday 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM


Apr 7

Pre-Passover Congregational Shabbat Dinner

Friday 6:15 PM


Apr 8

Reid Silverman B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 8

ECEC Shabbat Service

Category: Preschool

Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Apr 8

Project Yahad Service

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 8

Minha

Saturday 7:15 PM


Apr 9

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday


Apr 10

Erev Pesah - no evening services

Monday


Apr 10

Siyum for First Born

Monday 7:00 AM


Apr 10

Passover - TBS office closes

Monday 1:00 PM


Apr 11

Passover 1st day - TBS office closed

Tuesday


Apr 11

No High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Tuesday


Apr 11

1st day of Passover services, minha following kiddush, no late services

Tuesday 9:30 AM


Apr 12

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Apr 12

Passover 2nd day - TBS office closed

Wednesday


Apr 12

2nd day of Passover services

Wednesday 9:30 AM


Apr 12

Minha Ma'ariv

Wednesday 7:40 PM


Apr 15

Minha

Saturday 7:25 PM


Apr 16

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday


Apr 16

Minha Ma'ariv

Sunday 6:15 PM


Apr 17

Passover 7th day - TBS office closed

Monday


Apr 17

7th day of Passover services

Monday 9:30 AM


Apr 17

Minha Ma'ariv w/Yizkor

Monday 7:30 PM


Apr 18

No High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Tuesday


Apr 18

Passover 8th day - TBS office closed

Tuesday


Apr 18

8th day of Passover services w/Yizkor

Tuesday 9:30 AM


Apr 18

Minha Ma'ariv

Tuesday 7:45 PM


Apr 19

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Apr 19

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Apr 19

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Apr 20

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 20

HAZAK welcomes Marcia Fiedler

Thursday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Apr 21

Guess Who's Coming to Shabbas?

Friday


Apr 22

Kids Kehillah

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 22

Minha

Saturday 7:30 PM


Apr 23

HAZAK bus trip to Newark, NJ

Sunday


Apr 23

Vav, 6th grade - Raising the Bar

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Apr 24

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 24

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Apr 25

Social Action Cook for a Friend

Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Apr 25

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Apr 26

ECEC Spiritual Doubleshot

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 9:15 AM


Apr 26

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Apr 27

TBS Tribute Dinner

Thursday 6:00 PM


Apr 28

Bet, 2nd grade, Family Shabbat Dinner

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Friday 6:00 PM


Apr 29

Jordyn Pearson B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 29

K-2 Family Service

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 29

Tot Shabbat

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 29

Minha

Saturday 7:40 PM


Apr 30

TBS Blood Drive

Sunday 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM


Apr 30

Israel Trip meeting for 9th grade families

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM