Calendar

Subscribe to RSS Feed

All Events Preschool Religious School & Hebrew High School Youth Groups Families Adult Enrichment

<< >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 

April 2018

Apr 1

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday


Apr 3

No High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Tuesday


Apr 4

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Apr 4

Book Club

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Apr 6

7th Day of Passover - TBS office closed

Friday


Apr 7

Eighth Day of Passover w/Yizkor

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 7

Minha

Saturday 7:15 PM


Apr 8

No Religious School or High School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday


Apr 9

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 9

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Apr 10

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Apr 10

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Apr 10

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Apr 11

Judaism Today & Tomorrow (offsite)

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM


Apr 11

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Apr 11

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Apr 12

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 12

Young Members Group 'Let's Make a Meal'

Thursday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM


Apr 13

Young Members Group Shabbat Dinner

Category: Families

Friday 6:00 PM


Apr 14

Rebecca Sabath B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 14

Family Service

Category: Families

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 14

Emily Pober B/M

Saturday 6:00 PM


Apr 14

Minha

Saturday 7:25 PM


Apr 15

Hazak bus trip to Jewish Harlem

Sunday 8:00 AM


Apr 15

TBS Blood Drive

Sunday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 15

K-1 program

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:15 AM


Apr 16

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 16

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Apr 17

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Apr 17

Social Action 'Cook for a Friend'

Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Apr 18

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Apr 19

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 19

Hazak program with Myra Gutin

Thursday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Apr 19

Shul of Rock

Thursday 7:00 PM
Celebrating Israel's 70th
A night of American, British, & Israeli Rock & Pop Hits featuring Cantor Jen Cohen


Apr 20

Bet Shabbat Dinner

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Friday 6:00 PM


Apr 21

Hannah Golden B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 21

So-Shul Networking, 5-7 grade

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 21

Project Yahad Service

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 21

Tot Shabbat

Category: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 21

Minha

Saturday 7:30 PM


Apr 22

Sisterhood Author's Brunch

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Apr 22

Gimmel Siddur program

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Apr 22

Vav Raising the Bar

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Apr 23

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 23

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Apr 24

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Apr 24

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Apr 24

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Apr 25

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Apr 25

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:25 PM


Apr 26

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 26

TBS Board Meeting

Thursday 7:15 PM


Apr 27

Shabbat Services followed by Shabbat Dinner with Dr. Michal Raucher

Friday 6:15 PM


Apr 28

Scholar in Residence Dr. Michal Raucher

Saturday


Apr 28

Sophie Romisher B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Apr 28

K-2 Family Service

Category: Families

Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Apr 28

EBJ ECEC Service

Category: Preschool

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Apr 28

Minha

Saturday 7:40 PM


Apr 29

Aleph Hebrew Names Carnival

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:15 AM


Apr 29

TBS Bioethics Initiative with Dr. Michal Raucher

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Apr 30

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Apr 30

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM