Calendar

Subscribe to RSS Feed

All Events Preschool Religious School & Hebrew High School Youth Groups Families Adult Enrichment

<< >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 

October 2017

Oct 1

Sukkah Decorating

Audience: Families

Sunday 5:00 PM


Oct 4

No Religious School or High School

Audience: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Oct 4

Book Club

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Oct 5

Sukkot - TBS office closed

Thursday 10/5/2017 - 10/6/2017


Oct 7

Adult B'nai Mitzvah

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 7

Project Yahad Sukkot Service

Audience: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Oct 7

Tot Shabbat

Audience: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Oct 7

Makayla & Sydney Karsch B/M

Saturday 5:45 PM


Oct 7

Minha

Saturday 6:10 PM


Oct 8

Men's Club Steak & Scotch

Sunday 6:00 PM


Oct 9

Sisterhood Members in Good Standing

Monday 6:30 PM


Oct 10

Lunch & Learn

Audience: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Oct 10

Tuesday Night Talmud

Audience: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Oct 11

No Religious School or High School

Audience: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Oct 11

Soul Sisters

Audience: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Oct 12

Shemini Atzeret - TBS office closed

Thursday


Oct 13

Simhat Torah - TBS office closed

Friday


Oct 14

Nathan Belitsky B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 14

K-2 Family Service

Audience: Families

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Oct 14

Julian Novin B/M

Saturday 5:30 PM


Oct 14

Minha

Saturday 6:00 PM


Oct 15

Confirmation Class Israel Trip Meeting

Audience: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM


Oct 15

Social Action & Men's Club at Jewish Cemetery

Sunday 9:30 AM


Oct 15

Interfaith Program

Sunday 11:30 AM


Oct 16

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 17

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Oct 17

Social Action 'Cook for a Friend'

Tuesday 6:30 PM


Oct 18

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 18

Living Jewish Law Today (offsite)

Audience: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 12:00 PM


Oct 18

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Oct 18

Rabbi Lindemann Israel Trip Informational Meeting

Wednesday 7:30 PM


Oct 19

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 19

Hazak opening lunch with Buntzie Ellis Churchill

Thursday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Oct 19

TBS presents Max Weinberg

Thursday 7:00 PM
Join us for an evening of music and storytelling with the legendary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame drummer of The E Street Band


Oct 20

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 21

Daniel Arougheti B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 21

Family Service

Audience: Families

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Oct 21

Minha

Saturday 5:50 PM


Oct 22

YMG Sunday Funday w/PJ Library

Audience: Families

Sunday 9:15 AM - 10:45 AM


Oct 23

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 24

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Oct 24

Lunch & Learn

Audience: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM


Oct 24

Tuesday Night Talmud

Audience: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Oct 25

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 25

Soul Sisters

Audience: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Oct 25

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Oct 25

Hagbah Workshop

Audience: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 8:00 PM


Oct 26

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 27

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 28

Jenna Garfinkle B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 28

So-Shul Networking, 5-7 grade

Audience: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM


Oct 28

EBJ ECEC Service

Audience: Preschool

Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM


Oct 28

Minha

Saturday 5:40 PM


Oct 29

Vav, 6th grade, Sofer Program

Audience: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:15 AM


Oct 29

Sisterhood Program - Managing Stress: Mind, Body, Spirit

Sunday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM


Oct 30

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 31

No High School

Audience: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Tuesday


Oct 31

Kids Music Round

Audience: Preschool

Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM