Calendar

Subscribe to RSS Feed

All Events Preschool Religious School & Hebrew High School Youth Groups Families Adult Enrichment

<< >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 

October 2018

Oct 1

Shemini Atzeret - TBS office closed

Monday


Oct 2

Simhat Torah - TBS office closed

Tuesday


Oct 3

Book Club

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM


Oct 3

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Oct 4

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 4

Young Members Group 'Let's Make a Meal'

Thursday 7:30 PM


Oct 5

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 6

Adam Borenstein B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 6

Family Minyan

Category: Families

Saturday 10:00 AM


Oct 6

Prayer 101

Saturday 10:30 AM


Oct 6

Minha

Saturday 6:10 PM


Oct 8

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 8

Cookin' Kiddush

Monday 10:30 AM


Oct 8

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Oct 9

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 9

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM


Oct 9

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Oct 10

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Oct 10

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Oct 11

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 11

Sisterhood Torah Yoga

Thursday 7:00 PM


Oct 12

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 12

Simhat Shabbat Service

Friday 6:15 PM


Oct 13

Lara Frankel B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 13

Minha

Saturday 6:00 PM


Oct 14

YMG Sunday Funday in the Ark with PJ Library

Category: Families

Sunday 9:00 AM


Oct 15

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 15

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Oct 16

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 16

Social Action 'Cook for a Friend'

Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM


Oct 17

Breakfast & PJs

Category: Families

Wednesday 9:30 AM


Oct 17

Judaism Today & Tomorrow

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM


Oct 17

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Oct 17

TBS Board Meeting

Wednesday 7:15 PM


Oct 18

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 18

Hazak opening meeting

Thursday 12:00 PM


Oct 19

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM


Oct 19

Family Oneg Shabbat Service

Category: Families

Friday 6:00 PM


Oct 20

Eli Friedman B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 20

HaMakom Shabbat

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 20

ECEC Family Service

Category: Preschool

Saturday 10:00 AM


Oct 20

Jessie Ravitz B/M

Saturday 5:30 PM


Oct 20

Minha

Saturday 5:50 PM


Oct 21

B'Emtza event: Hatchets & Hoagies

Sunday 5:00 PM


Oct 22

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 22

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:30 PM


Oct 22

Sisterhood 'Caring Sisters'

Monday 7:00 PM


Oct 23

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 23

Lunch & Learn

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 12:30 PM


Oct 23

Tuesday Night Talmud

Category: Adult Enrichment

Tuesday 8:15 PM - 9:45 PM


Oct 24

Soul Sisters

Category: Adult Enrichment

Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM


Oct 24

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM


Oct 25

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Thursday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 25

The Capitol Steps

Thursday 7:00 PM
Musical Political Satire...we put the MOCK in Democracy


Oct 26

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 27

Dylan Baker B/M

Saturday 9:30 AM


Oct 27

Minha

Saturday 5:40 PM


Oct 28

Men's Club Eagles game watch event

Sunday 9:15 AM


Oct 28

HaMakom Escape Room Challenge

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Sunday 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM


Oct 29

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Monday 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Oct 29

Beginning Hebrew Reading

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 6:00 PM


Oct 29

Hagbah Workshop (following minyan)

Category: Adult Enrichment

Monday 8:00 PM


Oct 30

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Tuesday 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM


Oct 31

No Religious School

Category: Religious School & Hebrew High School

Wednesday


Oct 31

Kids Music Round

Category: Preschool

Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM